UTDRO List of Faculty Members and Trainees

THIS IS AN EXCERPT FROM THE 2015-2016 ANNUAL REPORT.

List of:

 

 

Faculty Members from July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016

 

Professors Associate professors assistant professors lecturers instructors
Andrea Bezjak Ida Ackerman

Hamideh Alasti

David Beachy Martin Chai
James Brierley Lisa Barbera

Steven Babic

Renata Bradley Patricia Charman

Robert Bristow

Jean-Pierre Bissonnette

Elizabeth Barnes

Angela Cashell Krista Dawdy
Charles Catton Patrick Cheung Andrew Bayley Charles Cho Wendy Flanagan
Edward Chow Gregory Czarnota Scott Bratman Daria Comsa Carina Feuz
Bernard Cummings Cyril Danjoux Alejandro Berlin Sarah D’Alimonte Florencia Jon
Laura Dawson Charles Hayter Anthony Brade Marisa Finlay Natalie Lauzon
Anthony Fyles

John Kim

Stephen Breen Audrey Friedman Nadiya Makhani
Mary Gospodarowicz Cynthia Menard Marco Carlone Louis Fenkell Marc Potvin
Richard Hill Gerard Morton Lee Chin Robert Heaton Joe Presutti
David Hodgson Geordi Pang John Cho Jane Higgins Aisha Sheikh
David Jaffray Lawrence Paszat Young-Bin Cho Glenn Jones  
Normand Laperriere David Payne James Chow Juhu Kamra  
Fei-Fei Liu Thomas Purdie Caroline Chung Valerie Kelly  
Andrew Loblaw Eileen Rakovitch Hans Chung Jidong Lian  
Michael Milosevic Tara Rosewall William Chu Winnie Li  
Brian O’Sullivan Arjun Sahgal Peter Chung Rosanna Macri  
Michael Rauth Michael Sharpe Catherine Coolens Kari Osmar  
Jolie Ringash William Song Tim Craig Karen Moline  
John Rowlands Alexander Sun Jennifer Croke Sarah Rauth  
Gillian Thomas (Emeritus) Ewa Szumacher Melanie Davidson Raxa Sankreacha  
Richard Tsang May Tsao Phillip Davey Senti Senthelal  
Alex Vitkin Yee Ung Colleen Dickie Anna Simeonov  
Padraig Warde John Waldron Lisa Di Prospero Emily Sinclair  
Shun Wong David Wiljer Robert Dinniwell Jacqueline Spayne  
Rebecca Wong   Mary Doherty Christiaan Stevens  
Bradly Wouters   Warren Foltz Jonathan Tsao  
    Caitlin Gillan Angela Turner  
    Meredith Giuliani Yongjin Wang  
    Kathy Han

Jason Wong

 
    Nicole Harnett Jasper Yuen  
    Mostafa Heydarian Frederick Yoon  
    Lori Holden

Grace Zeng

 
    Andrew Hope    
    Sophie Huang    
    Mohammad Islam    
    Irene Karam    
    Zahra Kassam    
    Brian Keller    
    Harald Keller    
    Anthony Kim    
    Anne Christine Koch    
    Marianne Koritzinsky    
    Renee Korol    
    Justin Lee    
    Young Lee    
    Daniel Letourneau    
    Wilfred Levin    
    Patricia Lindsay    
    Stan Liu    
    Eric Wing-On Leung    
    Kathy Mah    
    Lee Manchul    
    Claire McCann    
    Andrea McNiven    
    Barbara-Ann Millar    
    Douglas Moseley    
    Sten Myrehaug    
    Cathryn Palmer    
    Saibishkumar Elantholi Parameswaran      
    John Radwan    
    Ananth Ravi    
    Alexandra Rink    
    Mark Ruschin    
    Arman Sarfehnia    
    David Shultz    
    Katharina Sixel    
    Hany Soliman    
    Teodor Stanescu    
    Kieng Tan    
    Mojgan Taremi    
    Danny Vesprini    
    Douglass Vines    
    Robert Weersink    
    Woodrow Wells    
    Collins Yeboah    
    Ivan Yeung    
    Beibie Zhang    

 

Trainees from July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016

Fellows Physics Residents Radiation Oncology Residents
Motasem Al-Hanaqta Michael Balderson Jenna Adleman
Taghreed Al-Hindi Steve Bartolac Yasir Alayed
Fatimah Alfaraj Alyaa Elzibak Mohammed Aldehaim
Aisling Barry Dominique Fortin Ahmad Bushehri
Salem Billan Lisa Glass Jay Detsky
Francesca Caparrotti Michael Jensen Neil D’Souza
Joe Chang Tania Karan Salman (Muhammad) Faruqi
Melvin Chua Anthony Lausch Adam Gladwish
George Farha Derek Liu Rachel Glicksman
Alireza Fotouhi-Ghiam Shahram Mashouf Ezra Hahn
Daniel Glick Sandra Meyers Mohammad Hasan
Rebecca Goody Moti Paudel Yaser Hasan
Ahmed Hashmi Mohammad Rezaee Jonathan Klein
Joelle Helou Manual Rodriguez Jennifer Kwan
Ali Hosni Cindy Tam Nafisha Lalani
Ahmad Ibrahimi Ekaterina Tchistiakova Pencilla Lang
Han Kim   Sangjune (Laurence) Lee
Magali LecavHan Kim   Aruz Mesci
Magali Lecavalier-Barsoum   Sylvia Ng
Angela Lin   Mark Niglas
Nicola Lowrey   Srinivas Raman
Lucas Castro Mendez   Hamid-Reza Raziee
Tomas Merino   Danielle Rodin
Fabio Moraes   Jonathan So
Pablo Munoz   Robert Thompson
Louise Murray   Derek Tsang
Shrinivas Rathod   Horia Vulpe
Anupam Rishi   Vivian Yau
Kathy Rock    
Negin Shahid    
Eve Tiong    
Chia-Lin (Eric) Tseng    
Reem Ujaimi    

[Return to Annual Report Table of Contents]

Back to Top